Staff2018-07-14T22:07:22+00:00

Staff

Ms J Cartlidge – Head Teacher

Mrs S Randall-Jones – Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs J Reed – School Business Manager

Mrs D Newton – School Administrator

Mrs A Riley – School Administrator

Mrs K Jolly – Administrative Assistant

Mrs L Tanner – SENDCo

Miss S Green – Pupil and Family Support

Mrs J Reynolds – Nursery Manager

Mrs S Hayden – Keyworker

Mrs L Venables – Keyworker

Mrs I Price – Teaching Assistant & Lunch Club Assistant

Mrs N Meadows – Phase Coordinator and Epping Class Teacher

Mrs L Jordan – EYFS Teacher

Mrs R Verey – EYFS Teacher

Mrs N Williams – EYFS Teacher

Mrs M Brown – Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Smilie – Phase Coordinator and Grizedale Class Teacher

Miss S Jarvis – Marston Vale Class Teacher

Mrs L Thorley – Ashdown Class Teacher

Mrs G Horsler – Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Shuck – Teaching Assistant

Mrs M de Frates – Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Maher – Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Weir – Phase Coordinator and Wykeham Class Teacher

Mrs L Thompson – Fleet Class Teacher

Mrs C Hanham – Fleet and Wykeham Class Teacher

Mrs S Randall-Jones – Gisburn Class Teacher

Mrs E Metcalfe – Gisburn Class Teacher

Mrs D Dunkley – Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Balloch – Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Lewton – Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Bonney – Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Randall-Jones – Phase Coordinator

Miss S Jardine – Carrick Class Teacher

Mrs M Balliston – Newborough Class Teacher

Mrs H Willis – Newborough Class Teacher

Mrs G Abdulla – Teaching Assistant

Miss C Hetherington – Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Simpson – Teaching Assistant

Miss A Garner – Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Owens – Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs B Osborne – Breakfast Club

Mrs S Bonney – After School Club Supervisor

Miss M Hetherington – After School Club

Mrs G Abdulla – After School Club

Mrs C Bishop –  Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs E Bailey –  Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Bignall –  Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss N Fenning – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Gates – Lunchtime Supervisor & Breakfast Club

Miss M Hetherington – Lunchtime Supervisor & After School Club

Mrs A Macconnacchie – Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms B Osborn – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr A Marlow – Site Supervisor

Mrs C Bishop – Cleaning Staff

Mrs E Bailey – Cleaning Staff

Mrs L Bignell – Cleaning Staff

Mrs E Dias – Cleaning Staff

Miss N Fenning – Cleaning Staff

Ms B Osborn – Cleaning Staff

Miss E Osborn – Cleaning Staff

Ms Cartlidge
Headteacher
Mrs Randall-Jones
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Tanner
Special Educational Needs and Disability Coordinator
Mrs Reed
School Business Manager
- Overall Effectiveness
- Effectiveness of Leadership & Management
- Quality of Teaching, Learning & Assessment
- Designated Safeguarding lead
- Monitor Faculty Leaders
- Publicity Lead – newsletter, website, newspapers, twitter
- Outcomes for Pupils
- Personal Development, Behaviour & Welfare
- Designated Safeguarding lead
- Monitor Phase Leaders
- Educational Visits Coordinator
- Health & Safety Lead
- Inclusion Faculty Leader
-Advising on and supporting children with SEND
-Monitoring provision for children with SEND
-Outside agency liaison
-Pupil Premium lead
- Finance lead
- HR Lead
- Premises lead

“Southfield Primary Academy is a friendly, inclusive school in beautiful leafy ground.”

Sally O’Neil Inclusion Quality Mark Assessor

Latest News

Catch up with all the latest news and events from Southfield Primary Academy!